View topic - V11 Cafe Sport - Grey Parts

V11 Cafe Sport - Grey Parts

Spares and parts for sale. For more information on how to advertise your Guzzi Spares here please read the

V11 Cafe Sport - Grey Parts

Postby Peter Turner » Fri Feb 09, 2018 5:21 pm

I had my V11 converted by Ghezzi-Brian at only just over 4000miles and have all the original parts taken off. These are primarily the rear and front sub-frames, rear swinging arm, body panels (including the seat but not the tank), lights, handlebars (but not the switches), air-filter, front carbon-fiber mudguard and dashboard. As you can expect these should all be in a good condition. If you are interested in buying any part please respond to this post giving an e-mail address or phone number and I will contact you. The parts I believe I have are:-
Airbox complete GU01114031
Dashboard complete GU01760081
Windshield grey GU01575483
Windscreen GU01577280
Rod GU01578280
Windshield support GU01578680
Instrument holder frame GU01578281
Front mudguard GU01434385
Gear lever GU01250830
RH rearview mirror GU1769490
LH rearview mirror GU1769890
Complete Headlight GU32740511
Rear mudguard GU01437030
RH pin cover dark grey GU01546363
Carb RH side panel GU01570241
RH side body panel black GU01570282
Carb LH side panel GU01570441
LH body panel black GU01570482
LH pin cover dark grey GU01546463
Rear frame GU01410260
Toolbox GU01479530
Number plate holder GU01438630
Splash guard GU01438760
Number plate holder support GU01475560
Number plate holder GU01474630
Helmet lock GU66466815
Rear splash guard GU01439330
Two seat saddle GU1460560
Saddle cover grey GU01466483
Rear tail grey GU01573183
Lock kit GU01736880
Swing arm GU01540230
Bearings GU92218418
Tail light GU01740931
RH turn indicator GU01750680
LH turn indicator GU01750680
Number plate light GU02745200
Peter Turner
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Mar 09, 2017 4:50 pm

Return to For Sale - Parts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

User Control Panel

Who is online

In total there is 1 user online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 1 guest (based on users active over the past 5 minutes)
Most users ever online was 174 on Wed Apr 06, 2016 5:06 pm

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest